More

Middlesex Golf

women's trophy event winners (1980-present)



5-Club

(Somerville Cup)

Inter-club Scratch

(Brian Attenborough Trophy

- Div,1)

Inter-Club Foursomes

(Old Shield)

Singles Knockout

(Silver Salver)

Pearson Trophy

Lorna Peters Memorial

2020





2019





2018





2017





2016 Jo Fayle (Enfield)

HendonHawks(Div.1)

Wyke Green B (Div.2)

Hendon Harriers (Div.3)

Finchley

Louise Tulip 

(Muswell Hill)

Finchley Highgate
2015

Katherine Mertens

(Wyke Green)

Muswell Hill A (Div.1)

Ealing (Div. 2)

Muswell Hill B (Div.3)


Grim's Dyke Pattie Barrett (Pinner Hill) Pinner Hill Highgate
2014

Margaret McGillen

(Muswell Hill)

Muswell Hill (Div. 1)

Sudbury (Div. 2)

Sudbury

Noreen Barnes-Hoggett

(Ealing)

Hampstead Highgate
2013

Ros Margery

(Bush Hill Park)

Muswell Hill (Div. 1)

Mill Hill (Div.2)

Sudbury

Susan McKenzie

(North Middlesex)

Finchley Bush Hill Park
2012

Sandra Oken

(Hampstead)

Highgate (Div. 1)

Stanmore (Div. 2)

Hendon

Susan McKenzie

(North Middlesex)

Ealing Bush Hill Park
2011

Ruth Holmes

(Muswell Hill)

Hendon  Finchley

Trisha Greene 

(Haste Hill)

Finchley

Stanmore

2010

Topsy Arlidge

(Hampstead)

Hendon Muswell Hill Noreen Barnes-Hoggett (Ealing) Muswell Hill  Finchley
2009 Val Weaver (Bush Hill Park) Wyke Green Muswell Hill

Sabine Smouha

(Highgate)

Ealing Finchley
2008 Rita Davidson (Hendon) Hendon  Mill Hill

Carol Masters

(Pinner Hill)

Hendon Haste Hill
2007 Clare Connolly (Hendon) Wyke Green Bush Hill Park

Kiran Grewal

(Hendon)

Hampstead

High

2006

Joan Lewis

(Pinner Hill)

Wyke Green Northwood Kiran Grewal (Hendon) Grim's Dyke Ealing
2005

Joan Lewis

(Pinner Hill)

Hendon Ealing Noreen Barnes-Hoggett (Ealing) Pinner Hill Finchley
2004

Irene Riley

(Muswell Hill) 

Muswell Hill Highgate

Linda Wray

(Hendon)

Ealing Highgate
2003

Angie Kealey

(Enfield)

Muswell Hill Muswell Hill

Sandra Lindsey

(Grim's Dyke)

Pinner Hill Northw

2002

J. Thompson

(Pinner Hill)

Highgate Crews Hill

Jane Rees

(Hendon)

Hampstead Hampstead
2001

Annika Magion

(Finchley)

Hendon West Middlesex

Mary Isherwood

(Hendon)

Ealing Muswell Hill
2000

Josie Andrews

(Enfield)

Wyke Green Sudbury

Mary Isherwood

(Hendon)

Mill Hill Bush Hill Park
1999

Murel Roberts

(Northwood)

West Middlesex PinnerHill

Kerry Maine

(West Middlesex)

Wyke Green Commenced 2000
1998

Kelly Ford

(Suidbury)

Wyke Green Crews Hill

Clare Connolly

(Hendon)

North Middlesex
1997

Pat Champion

(Wyke Green)

Wyke Green Hampstead Yoshima Furukawa Highgate
1996

Kate Warrin

(Pinner Hill)

Sudbury Hendon

Jill Hoarton

(Enfield)

Muswell Hill
1995

Annett O'Gorman

(Highgate)

Ealing Sudbury

Christine Wilson

(Hendon)

Finchey
1994

Clare Connolly

(Hendon)

Highgate Highgate

K. Arnold


Enfield
1993

M. Henderson

(Stanmore)

Highgate Sudbury

Susan Marsh

(Ealing)

Crews Hill
1992

K Dodson

(Sudbury)

Highgate Highgate

Susan Marsh

(Ealing)

Wyke Green
1991

L Levy

(Potters Bar)

Sudbury Highgate

M Clark

(Enfield)

Pinner Hill
1990

Mrs Turvey

(Fulwell)

Sudbury Northwood

Paula  Clark

(Enfield)

Wyke Green
1989

Sue Miller

(Highgate)

Highgate

Hendon

Miss Diamond

(Highgate)

Potters Bar
1988

Mrs Sleaman

(Sudbury)

Wyke Green Grim's Dyke Noreen Barnes-Hoggett (Ealing) Pinner Hill
1987

Mrs Woolman

Sudbury Crews Hill

Miss Clark

(Enfeld)

Hillingdon
1986 Mrs McKinley Wyke Green Stanmore

M. Clark

(Enfield)

Hampstead
1985

Miss Clark

(Enfield)

Wyke Green Northwood

Annette O'Gorman

(Highgate)

Highgate
1984

Mrs Rawlinson

(Hillingdon)

Wyke Green  Grim's Dyke

Annette O'Gorman

(Highgate)

Pinner Hill
1983

Joan Studt

(Fulwell)

Hendon Pinner Hill

M. Clark

(Enfield)

Northwood
1982

Margaret Cryer

(Grim's Dyke)

Wyke Green Enfield

Kay Payne

(Pinner Hill)

Fulwell
1981 ? Hendon Stanmore

Kay Payne

(Haste Hill)

?
1980 Joyce Cohen Muswell Hill Grim's Dyke

Miss Clarke

(North Middlesex)

?




Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.