More

Middlesex Golf

junior tournaments 2021


PDF COPY 

Last update 01/02/2021. Please contact the County Secretary to suggest any tournaments that should be included in this calendar.

Middlesex Tournaments Open to Juniors

Date

Tournament

Venue

Entry

30th April Women's Spring Meeting Sudbury GC Online
4-6th June Men's County Championship Hendon GC Online
5-6th June Women's County Championship  Hendon GC Online
Cancelled Women's Pearson County Finals

13th June Middlesex Mixed Open North Middlesex GC Online
6th July Women's 5-Club Competition Final Hillingdon GC Entry Form
9th July Men's Coronation Bowl Crews Hill GC Online
10th September Women's Autumn Meeting Wyke Green GC Online
8th October Women's Lorna Peters Memorial Competition Highgate GC Delayed


Middlesex Knockouts - Open to Juniors

Finals Date

Tournament

Finals Venue

Entry

12th September Men's Frank Rowse  Northwood GC Entry Form
19th September Men's Gowland Salver Finchley GC Online
19th September Women's Singles Knockout Finchley GC Online
19th September Women's Foursomes Knockout Finchley GC Online
26th September Men's President’s Foursomes Hampstead GC Entry Form
3rd October Women's Interclub Scratch 5-a-side (DI, II & III) West Middlesex GC Closed


Middlesex Junior Tournaments

Date

Tournament

Venue

Entry

18th April Junior Champion Club Grim's Dyke GC Online
Cancelled Middlesex School's Championship

16th August Jim Roberts Cup Stanmore GC Online
22nd August The Eamonn Kneafsey Championship (U26, U21, & U18) Enfield GC Online
27th August U14 & U13's Championship  Harrow School GC Online
10th October Friern League Finals TBC Qualification
29th October U16’s Championship Stanmore GC Online
31st October Junior Presentation Day Muswell Hill GC Delayed


Regional Junior Tournaments

Date

Tournament

Venue

Entry

23rd July South Region All-Age Ladies’ Championship Hartley Wintney GC
8-11th Aug South Region Girls' Junior County Match Week Puttenham GC Selection
17th August SEG Junior Foursomes Essnedon GC
2nd June SEG Junior Championship John O’Gaunt GC Online
12th September SEG U14’s County League Final Dulwich & Sydenham Hill GC Selection
19th September SEG U18’s County League Final Halesworth GC Selection
TBC Alresford Cup

26th September SEG U16’s County League Final Muswell Hill GC Selection
30th June SEG Boy’s County Qualifying Kinshill GC Selection
10th October SEG Colt’s League Final Dale Hill GC Selection


England Golf Junior Tournaments

Date

Tournament

Venue

Entry

25-27th June English U18 Championship Farnham GC Online
7th July English Schools' Team Champsionship Woodhall Spa GC Qualification
13-15th July English U16 Boys’ Am. Stroke Play (McGregor Trophy) Camberley Heath GC Online
20-22nd July English U18 Girls’ Am. Stroke Play  Malton & Norton GC Online
20-23rd July English U18 Boys’ Am. Stroke Play (Carris Trophy) Bristol & Clifton GC Online
27-29th July English U16/U14 Girls’ Am. Stroke Play  Morecambe GC Online
28-30th July North of England U14 Open Stroke Play Championship South Moor Golf Club Entry Form
3-5th August English U14 Boys’ Am. Stroke Play (Reid Trophy) Porters Park GC Online
24-26th August English Boy's County Championship Coxmoor GC
4th September Girls' County Champion of Champions Woodhall Spa GC Qualification
11th September Boys' County Champion of Champions Woodhall Spa GC Qualification
TBC English Junior Champion Club



Twitter feed





Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.